Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6527,862
UaupesBrazil 7,1884,467
UbatubaBrazil 10,6516,619
UberabaBrazil 10,1456,304
Uranium City, SkCanada 737458
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0765,640
UpernavikGreenland 3,3502,082
UummannaqGreenland 3,4652,153
UdineItaly 7,8094,853
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5095,288
UenoJapan 8,2585,132
UnzendakeJapan 8,7495,437
UrakawaJapan 7,2544,508
UshibukaJapan 8,8125,476
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9004,909
UwajimaJapan 8,5865,336
UkmergeLithuania 7,3154,545
UtenaLithuania 7,3134,544
UlaangomMongolia 8,3485,187
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1985,094
UlgiiMongolia 8,4795,269
UliastaiMongolia 8,4725,264
UmnugoviMongolia 8,4395,244
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1445,061
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2765,143
UfaRussia 7,9634,949
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4523,388
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7774,833
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1783,218
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5774,709
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7554,198
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1453,197
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0943,787
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7082,925
Umm BeninSudan 11,9567,430
UmeňSweden 6,3613,953
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,6417,234
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4997,146
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5717,190
UrfaTurkey 9,5785,952
UsakTurkey 9,1385,678
Uman’Ukraine 8,1275,050
UzgorodUkraine 7,8944,905
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,8251,755
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,5361,576
Urbana, IlUsa 2,3131,437
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5571,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -