Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,9726,197
FarahAfghanistan 10,4846,515
FormosaArgentina 10,2226,352
ForrestAustralia 14,6749,119
FrancistownBotswana 15,0639,360
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6445,993
FloraniaBrazil 9,5635,942
FlorestaBrazil 9,6776,013
FlorianoBrazil 9,2305,736
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8446,739
FormosaBrazil 9,7846,080
FortalezaBrazil 9,2355,739
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3386,424
FrancaBrazil 10,2486,368
Flin Flon, MbCanada 668415
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 622387
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 387241
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 921572
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 297184
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,108688
Fort Smith, NtCanada 761473
Fort St John, BcCanada 670417
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 638396
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2892,044
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3032,052
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7041,681
FayaChad 10,8116,718
FamagustaCyprus 9,6525,998
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7564,198
FarafraEgypt 10,2816,389
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4157,715
FichtelbergGermany 7,3874,590
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2464,503
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6415,370
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6692,280
FaranahGuinea 9,8356,112
FalconaraItaly 8,0485,001
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9394,933
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3445,185
FonniItaly 8,2015,096
FrontoneItaly 8,0314,990
FrosinoneItaly 8,2335,116
FukauraJapan 7,5354,682
FukueJapan 8,8245,484
FukuiJapan 8,1385,057
FukuokaJapan 8,6645,384
FukushimaJapan 7,7614,823
FukuyamaJapan 8,4385,244
FushikiJapan 8,0284,988
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3205,792
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0549,976
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,41510,201
FunchalMadeira 7,4614,636
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1473,820
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0434,998
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2033,854
FaroPortugal 7,6064,726
FerganaRussia 9,6065,969
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8036,092
FalunSweden 6,5304,058
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7764,211
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6555,378
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3911,486
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8191,131
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,0041,245
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,271790
Farmington, MeUsa 3,1221,940
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6321,014
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3711,474
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,286799
Fayette, IaUsa 1,8421,144
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,3571,465
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,2572,024
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5232,189
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,4922,170
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,581983
Findlay, OhUsa 2,4931,549
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0001,243
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,3471,459
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,9971,241
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,488924
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7281,074
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,558968
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,8432,388
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1211,318
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4051,495
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,4011,492
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,5411,579
Framingham, MaUsa 3,1951,986
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6521,648
Franklin, LaUsa 3,0331,885
Franklin, PaUsa 2,7261,694
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,1401,951
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9281,198
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,268788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -