Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6174,733
LuandaAngola 13,0718,122
LuenaAngola 13,7438,540
La PlataArgentina 11,0896,891
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4745,887
La RiojaArgentina 10,1546,310
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7726,694
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0857,510
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9636,191
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2448,852
LavertonAustralia 14,1228,776
LearmonthAustralia 14,8559,231
LongreachAustralia 12,9918,073
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9908,072
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7117,898
Low HeadAustralia 14,2348,845
LinzAustria 7,6414,748
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9913,723
LerwickUk 5,9913,723
La PazBolivia 8,7975,467
LavrasBrazil 10,4496,493
LencoisBrazil 9,8646,130
LinharesBrazil 10,5706,568
LondrinaBrazil 10,3096,406
LomBulgaria 8,4075,224
La Ronge, SkCanada 474295
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9761,228
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,7051,060
Langara, BcCanada 1,403872
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,603996
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 394245
London, OnCanada 2,5091,559
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5641,593
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 792492
Lytton, BcCanada 753468
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9574,944
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0366,237
LanzhouChina 9,5095,909
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5416,550
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5564,074
LimonCosta Rica 5,4473,385
LarnacaCyprus 9,6686,008
LimassolCyprus 9,6706,009
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1578,798
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5168,399
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6894,157
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3273,310
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1663,210
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2853,284
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0773,155
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,6234,116
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,0514,381
LuxorEgypt 10,5986,586
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7832,972
Laucala BayFiji 10,3456,428
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8294,243
Le MansFrance 7,0744,396
LilleFrance 6,9734,333
LyonFrance 7,4874,652
LambarnGabon 12,1327,539
LastourvilleGabon 12,2907,637
LibrevilleGabon 11,9737,440
LeipzigGermany 7,2754,521
LindenbergGermany 7,2634,513
LamiaGreece 8,8695,511
LarissaGreece 8,7955,465
LemnosGreece 8,8675,510
LimnosGreece 8,8695,511
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9693,709
LabeGuinea 9,6205,978
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2923,289
La CeibaHonduras 4,6962,918
La MesaHonduras 4,6832,910
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2636,377
LudhianaIndia 10,6406,612
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7935,464
LatinaItaly 8,2265,112
LatronicoItaly 8,4975,280
LecceItaly 8,5695,325
LodwarKenya 13,0568,113
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2626,999
LiepajaLatvia 7,0864,403
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2074,478
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1914,469
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5415,308
LabuanMalaysia 12,1717,563
LuqaMalta 8,8425,495
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1533,824
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2292,007
LashioMyanmar 11,0866,889
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5487,798
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6187,841
LagosNigeria 11,0346,857
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2293,871
LillehammerNorway 6,3263,931
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5756,571
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8556,124
LimaPeru 7,9614,947
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9596,810
LisbonPortugal 7,3944,595
LeninbadRussia 9,6295,983
LevsiRussia 7,4694,641
LungiSierra Leone 9,8036,092
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8624,885
LanzaroteSpain 7,9774,957
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,4314,618
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6174,734
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6384,746
LatakiaSyria 9,6646,005
LampangThailand 11,5227,160
LoeiThailand 11,5317,165
Lop BuriThailand 11,8487,363
LomeTogo 10,9456,801
LeemingUk 6,4544,010
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9913,723
London, EnglandUk 6,7464,192
London-GatwickUk 6,7744,209
LynehamUk 6,6684,143
L’VovUkraine 7,8324,867
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2225,109
LozovajaUkraine 8,2725,141
LubnyUkraine 8,0755,018
LuckUkraine 7,7924,842
LuganskUkraine 8,3755,205
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8191,131
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0601,280
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0141,873
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9701,846
Lake City, FlUsa 3,4692,156
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9011,802
Laketown, UtUsa 1,245773
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1681,347
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6911,672
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9291,198
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,174729
Langdon, NdUsa 1,064661
Laramie, WyUsa 1,396867
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0261,880
Larned, KsUsa 1,9511,212
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8171,129
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9201,193
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0641,904
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0271,260
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,1791,975
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6201,007
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2171,377
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0761,290
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,434891
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6211,629
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9951,861
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,7991,739
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9411,828
Lewiston, IdUsa 845525
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1831,978
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0761,290
Lexington, VaUsa 3,0041,867
Libby, MtUsa 597371
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7731,102
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0011,865
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,268788
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5601,591
Llano, TxUsa 2,6721,660
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,505935
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2131,375
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1891,360
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2051,370
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0811,293
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,2362,011
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5941,612
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8801,790
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6321,014
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8311,759
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3101,435
Luling, TxUsa 2,8531,773
Lusk, WyUsa 1,278794
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0551,898
LivingstoneZambia 14,6509,104
LundaziZambia 14,5129,018
LusakaZambia 14,5729,055
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5619,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -