Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,6346,608
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6744,769
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2675,758
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7935,464
ZhengzhouChina 9,3065,783
ZhijiangChina 10,1976,337
ZagrebCroatia 7,9424,935
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5914,717
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9245,545
ZahedanIran 10,7976,710
ZanjanIran 9,8426,116
ZacatecasMexico 3,4682,155
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4635,259
ZinderNiger 10,6886,641
ZhobPakistan 10,6156,596
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6507,239
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6527,241
ZamoscPoland 7,7204,797
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3404,561
ZigalovoRussia 7,5394,685
ZiganskRussia 5,9043,669
ZyryankaRussia 5,0833,159
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5674,702
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4944,657
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1678,804
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9285,548
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3565,192
ZitomirUkraine 7,9344,931
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1995,095
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0955,030
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,7781,105
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,7061,060
ZambeziZambia 14,0938,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -