Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7408,538
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8029,198
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2708,246
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0007,457
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8479,226
WoomeraAustralia 14,1228,775
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3688,307
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9481,832
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,5311,573
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,292803
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,6331,015
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,4011,492
Windsor, OnCanada 2,4461,520
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,064661
Wynyard, SkCanada 534332
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9143,675
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,2173,242
WajimaJapan 7,9824,960
WakamatsuJapan 7,8154,856
WakayamaJapan 8,3595,194
WakkanaiJapan 7,0334,371
WajirKenya 13,3718,309
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4088,953
WindhoekNamibia 14,5519,042
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2917,638
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2367,603
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3367,666
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5607,805
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2067,585
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4287,723
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2807,631
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4987,766
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6327,849
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1927,576
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3137,651
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2457,609
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0028,080
WintonNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2557,615
WarsawPoland 7,5044,663
WroclawPoland 7,4684,641
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2815,146
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8007,333
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9496,804
WauSudan 12,2587,618
WaddingtonUk 6,5914,096
Waco, TxUsa 2,6661,657
Wake IslandUsa 7,7464,814
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8131,127
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6571,030
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,0381,888
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 926575
Walnut, IlUsa 2,0361,265
Warren, OhUsa 2,6621,654
Warren, PaUsa 2,7191,690
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2301,386
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0741,910
Washington, IaUsa 2,0041,245
Washington, InUsa 2,4531,524
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7361,700
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7841,730
Watertown, SdUsa 1,402871
Watertown, WiUsa 2,0191,255
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,4251,507
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6901,672
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,3932,109
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,9751,849
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,7461,706
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5281,571
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4101,498
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,7361,700
West Chester, PaUsa 3,0551,898
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9332,444
West Point, GaUsa 3,0871,918
West Point, NyUsa 3,1141,935
White Hall, IlUsa 2,2841,419
Whitestown, InUsa 2,4301,510
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3801,479
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0481,273
Wilbur, WaUsa 771479
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,9781,850
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,2182,000
Williamson, WvUsa 2,8301,759
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,9061,806
Williston, North DakotaUsa 796494
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,0551,898
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1051,930
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3862,104
Windsor, IlUsa 2,3391,454
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,7941,736
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6571,030
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,440895
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,434891
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,2242,003
Winslow, AzUsa 2,0211,256
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,1381,950
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,9781,850
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6171,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -