Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7146,037
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4155,229
DavisAntarctica 18,23011,328
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0988,139
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9208,028
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7899,190
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4348,348
DhakaBangladesh 11,2106,966
D’UccleBelgium 7,0064,354
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2546,372
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1675,697
DouradosBrazil 10,0086,219
DoualaCameroon 11,6587,245
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6562,272
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 829515
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 615382
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,276793
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7192,311
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7031,680
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7521,710
Dryden, OnCanada 1,361846
DuianChina 9,6576,001
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3325,177
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4317,725
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0603,145
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1863,223
DabaaEgypt 9,8916,146
DakhlaEgypt 10,4796,512
DijonFrance 7,3544,570
DresdenGermany 7,3514,568
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3892,727
DebrecenHungary 7,9854,962
DalatangiIceland 5,1423,196
DaltonganjIndia 11,2937,017
DarbhangaIndia 11,0296,853
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6846,639
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6806,637
DumkaIndia 11,2106,966
DwarkaIndia 11,6147,217
DezfulIran 10,3226,414
DublinIreland 6,3153,924
DecimomannuItaly 8,2605,133
DobbiacoItaly 7,7064,788
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,5286,542
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0086,219
DagorettiKenya 13,5598,426
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3014,537
DedzaMalawi 14,7669,176
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7165,416
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7994,846
DaweiMyanmar 12,0067,461
De BiltNetherlands 6,9264,304
De KooyNetherlands 6,8364,248
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8324,245
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4687,748
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9578,052
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2127,589
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2608,240
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3863,968
DalbandinPakistan 10,8826,762
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,5606,562
DirPakistan 10,1816,327
DroshPakistan 10,1416,302
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8516,743
DohaQatar 11,1466,926
DorohoiRomania 8,0945,030
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8973,664
DudinkaRussia 6,3073,919
DzardzanRussia 5,7173,553
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0096,841
DakarSenegal 8,9795,580
DaruSierra Leone 10,0136,222
DurbanSouth Africa 16,0529,975
DamazinSudan 12,1077,523
DongolaSudan 11,1906,954
DamascusSyria 9,9096,158
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9096,157
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8076,094
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8116,097
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2348,845
DjerbaTunisia 8,8905,525
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5345,925
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1243,805
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3363,937
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2715,139
DonetskUkraine 8,3955,216
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2056,963
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0061,868
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0151,873
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5531,586
Danville, IlUsa 2,3131,437
Darlington, ScUsa 3,2512,020
Davenport, WaUsa 764475
David City, NeUsa 1,7181,068
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5541,587
Dayton, WaUsa 884549
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2192,000
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9031,183
Decatur, IlUsa 2,2551,402
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7901,734
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6121,623
Delphine, InUsa 2,2921,424
Denton, MdUsa 3,1281,944
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,580982
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,8701,162
Deseret, UtUsa 1,580982
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,334829
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,4261,507
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6821,667
Dillon, MtUsa 915568
Dixon, IlUsa 2,0361,265
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9391,205
Dover, DeUsa 3,1281,944
Dover, TnUsa 2,6561,650
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6001,615
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9641,220
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,558968
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4251,507
Durham, NhUsa 3,1791,975
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -