Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3635,818
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4397,729
ParanaArgentina 10,6646,627
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6126,594
PehuajoArgentina 11,0046,838
PergaminoArgentina 10,8666,752
PigeArgentina 11,1556,932
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5056,528
PosadasArgentina 10,4456,491
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1736,322
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3816,451
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1566,932
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5639,671
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4088,953
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5044,042
ParakouBenin 10,7346,670
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8726,135
ParacatuBrazil 9,9686,194
ParanaBrazil 9,4765,888
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6536,620
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9596,189
ParintinsBrazil 8,0224,985
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9705,574
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7086,654
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1176,287
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4735,887
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7726,072
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1856,329
PeixeBrazil 9,3885,834
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6285,983
PicosBrazil 9,3535,812
PiraiBrazil 10,6426,613
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7206,040
PompeuBrazil 10,2626,377
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9926,209
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2015,096
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5856,578
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2285,113
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9356,795
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2605,754
PosseBrazil 9,7066,032
PlevenBulgaria 8,4965,280
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6275,361
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0247,472
Peace River, AbCanada 499310
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0491,273
Penticton, BcCanada 685426
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5801,603
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6131,624
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,470913
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,012629
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6942,295
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,105687
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 999621
Prince Albert, SkCanada 404251
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 727452
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,233766
Princeton, BcCanada 666414
ParronChile 10,5016,525
Puerto AysenChile 11,5727,191
Puerto MonttChile 11,1536,931
Punta ArenasChile 12,4007,705
PingbianChina 9,6616,003
PeralesColombia 6,3613,953
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5764,087
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3733,339
PragueCzech Republic 7,4674,640
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2063,235
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1923,226
PoloDominican Republic 5,2273,248
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1123,177
PichilingueEcuador 6,7364,186
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6894,157
PuyoEcuador 6,8414,251
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9986,213
ParisFrance 7,0944,408
PerpignanFrance 7,6614,761
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,56812,160
Port-GentilGabon 12,0417,482
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3553,949
PotsdamGermany 7,2084,479
PatrasGreece 8,9075,535
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1451,954
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0682,528
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9703,710
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1393,194
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8773,031
PecsHungary 8,0104,977
PambanIndia 12,9928,073
PuneIndia 12,0237,471
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4968,387
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9968,076
PadovaItaly 7,8164,857
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7114,792
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5725,327
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5565,317
PantelleriaItaly 8,6375,367
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8084,852
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2505,127
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0615,009
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1955,092
PiacenzaItaly 7,7734,830
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9164,919
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9254,925
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2895,151
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4355,241
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1965,093
PrizziItaly 8,6155,353
PakseLaos 11,6197,220
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8547,988
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,22310,081
PlaisanceMauritius 16,26310,106
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3935,837
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4045,222
PatheinMyanmar 11,8337,353
PutaoMyanmar 10,6296,605
PyiMyanmar 11,6027,210
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4037,086
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5037,769
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1527,552
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0023,108
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4187,095
PohangNorth Korea 8,4855,272
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3705,201
PadidanPakistan 11,1166,908
PanjgurPakistan 11,0946,894
ParachinarPakistan 10,3346,422
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2807,009
PeshawarPakistan 10,3166,410
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5817,197
PilarParaguay 10,2846,391
PiscoPeru 8,1745,080
PiuraPeru 7,1174,423
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3555,192
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5547,180
PoznanPoland 7,3404,561
PrzemyslPoland 7,7954,844
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3354,558
PortalegrePortugal 7,4404,623
Porto Portugal 7,2184,485
PavelecRussia 7,8234,861
PecoraRussia 6,8254,241
PermRussia 7,6094,728
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5663,459
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8834,277
PjatigorskRussia 8,9395,555
PoronajskRussia 6,6444,129
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6185,356
Providenja BayRussia 3,5892,230
PskovRussia 7,1564,447
PodorSenegal 8,9755,577
PopradSlovakia 7,7834,836
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,0559,976
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5159,641
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9424,936
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1218,154
Port SudanSudan 11,3917,078
ParamariboSuriname 7,3164,546
PiteňSweden 6,2513,884
PalmyraSyria 9,8396,114
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6635,383
PhetchabunThailand 11,6587,245
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6517,240
PhraeThailand 11,5157,156
PhuketThailand 12,6547,864
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6307,848
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9007,395
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1897,574
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5014,040
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6664,142
PoltavaUkraine 8,1565,068
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9426,800
PradoUruguay 11,1566,932
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2256,975
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3961,489
Pana, IlUsa 2,3021,430
Paoli, InUsa 2,5111,560
Paris, IlUsa 2,3131,437
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,376855
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1531,959
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,292803
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3501,460
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1901,361
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8871,173
Pendleton, OrUsa 979608
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2081,994
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1621,343
Perry, OkUsa 2,2291,385
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1121,934
Philo, OhUsa 2,6741,662
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1961,365
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,284798
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6191,627
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,434891
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,520944
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7471,707
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1141,935
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2682,031
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5001,554
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,143710
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,434891
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1741,351
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7631,717
Port Angeles, WaUsa 980609
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0491,894
Port Townsend, WaUsa 980609
Portage, WiUsa 1,9461,209
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1831,978
Portland, OregonUsa 1,151715
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8881,173
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5951,613
Priest River, IdUsa 665413
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2041,991
Princeton, InUsa 2,4801,541
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2332,009
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7471,086
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6314,121
PetaukeZambia 14,6099,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -