Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3636,440
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3736,446
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6545,378
General PicoArgentina 10,9116,781
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8666,752
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,1986,959
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7728,558
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3889,562
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1878,816
GrazAustria 7,8084,852
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3685,821
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3975,839
GomelBelarus 7,7744,831
GrodnoBelarus 7,4594,635
GaranhunsBrazil 9,8336,110
GoianiaBrazil 9,7806,078
GoiasBrazil 9,6606,003
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4086,468
GrajauBrazil 8,9305,549
GuairaBrazil 10,2156,348
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2575,752
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3576,436
GarouaCameroon 11,3587,058
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9142,432
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,144711
Gladman Point, NtCanada 967601
Golden, BcCanada 413257
Goose, NfCanada 3,3392,075
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,2371,390
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 515320
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,4622,151
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,5272,191
GanzhouChina 10,1376,299
GuangzhouChina 10,4696,506
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1403,194
GuayaquilEcuador 6,8284,243
GonderEthiopia 12,1417,544
GourdonFrance 7,4104,605
GrenobleFrance 7,5734,706
GeisenheimGermany 7,2304,493
GorlitzGermany 7,3924,594
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8264,863
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,6752,905
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0484,380
GoaIndia 12,3617,681
GuwahatiIndia 10,9166,783
GelaItaly 8,7125,414
GenoaItaly 7,7804,835
GhediItaly 7,7484,815
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4695,263
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3225,172
GrossetoItaly 8,0334,992
GrottaglieItaly 8,5125,290
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1045,036
GuidoniaItaly 8,1765,080
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,4966,522
GifuJapan 8,1695,076
GaoMali 9,9336,173
GuamMariana Islands 9,6846,018
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6842,290
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6882,292
GuaymasMexico 2,8101,746
GaluutMongolia 8,5065,286
GemertNetherlands 6,9954,347
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2337,602
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1627,557
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7017,893
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4077,710
GayaNiger 10,5486,554
GardermoenNorway 6,4233,992
GeiloNorway 6,2993,914
GdanskPoland 7,2124,481
GalatiRomania 8,3985,219
Gor’KijRussia 7,6474,752
GorznyjRussia 9,0785,641
GridinoRussia 6,4734,023
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0668,120
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7998,575
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7314,804
GijonSpain 7,1684,454
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8077,337
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9107,401
GoteborgSweden 6,6794,151
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6704,145
GothenburgSweden 6,6804,151
GunnarnSweden 6,1853,843
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4924,656
GabesTunisia 8,8295,487
GafsaTunisia 8,7175,417
GiresunTurkey 9,1665,696
GoztepeTurkey 8,9025,532
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7026,029
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8356,112
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2023,854
GajvoronUkraine 8,1595,070
GeniceskUkraine 8,5215,295
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9301,821
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,8101,746
Galva, IlUsa 2,1001,305
Galveston, TxUsa 2,9921,859
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7011,057
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7011,057
Glasgow, MtUsa 660410
Glenville, WvUsa 2,8281,757
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,9541,835
Golconda, NvUsa 1,411877
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,2872,042
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7161,066
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6151,004
Grafton, NdUsa 1,186737
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,0331,885
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6921,051
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,583984
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,2421,393
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,500932
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2961,427
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 634394
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,9671,222
Greenfield, InUsa 2,4301,510
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9301,821
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,1101,932
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6781,664
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7841,730
Greenville, OhUsa 2,4901,547
Greenville, PaUsa 2,7261,694
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5511,585
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,0751,911
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,1391,951
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,1841,357
Groton, CtUsa 3,2462,017
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,2051,371
GuanareVenezuela 6,1803,840
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,2983,914
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4474,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -