Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3625,818
In SalahAlgeria 9,0635,632
InnsbruckAustria 7,6204,735
IbiriteBrazil 10,3916,457
IguatuBrazil 9,4275,858
IlheusBrazil 10,2116,345
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8415,494
IndaialBrazil 10,7456,677
IpameriBrazil 9,9416,177
IraiBrazil 10,5646,564
IreceBrazil 9,7186,039
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9216,165
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9744,955
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2215,109
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2626,377
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6276,604
ItapevaBrazil 10,4866,516
ItirucuBrazil 10,0256,230
ItuacuBrazil 9,9846,204
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0626,253
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1791,354
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1571,340
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,0311,262
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7041,681
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8641,780
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1195,667
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9415,556
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8067,958
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1083,174
IzobambaEcuador 6,6984,162
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0706,258
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8222,996
IoanninaGreece 8,7285,423
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5032,177
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5532,829
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,5447,174
IranshahrIran 11,0476,865
IstranaItaly 7,8004,847
IidaJapan 8,1015,034
IizukaJapan 8,6425,370
IrakoJapan 8,2215,108
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8676,131
IrozakiJapan 8,1295,052
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8566,125
IshinomakiJapan 7,6574,758
IwamizawaJapan 7,2174,484
IzuharaJapan 8,6605,382
IrbidJordan 9,9806,202
IfraneMorocco 8,0715,015
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4018,327
IlorinNigeria 10,9326,794
InchonNorth Korea 8,4795,269
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9643,085
IslamabadPakistan 10,3526,433
IquitosPeru 7,2774,522
IloiloPhilippines 11,2586,996
IasiRomania 8,2145,104
IcaRussia 5,5453,446
IlirnejRussia 4,3352,694
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6804,151
IrkutskRussia 7,8204,860
Ivdel’Russia 7,3354,558
IbizaSpain 7,9374,932
IspartaTurkey 9,2715,761
IstanbulTurkey 8,8935,526
IzmirTurkey 9,0885,647
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9314,928
IzmailUkraine 8,4345,241
Imperial, NeUsa 1,539956
Independence, KsUsa 2,1721,350
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,9161,812
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,4361,514
Indianola, IaUsa 1,8971,179
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,380858
Inverness, FlUsa 3,6162,247
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8091,124
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8761,166
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,8521,772
IsokaZambia 14,2698,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -