Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1746,322
NeuquenArgentina 11,0686,878
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0066,839
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9537,427
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7097,898
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5268,405
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2378,847
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2292,628
NatitingouBenin 10,5706,568
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6886,642
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5587,183
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5617,184
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1521,959
Nanaimo, BcCanada 959596
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3882,105
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6831,667
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,586986
North Battleford, SkCanada 238148
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4171,502
N’DjamenaChad 11,1766,945
NanchangChina 9,8246,105
NanjingChina 9,3625,818
NanningChina 10,7486,679
NicosiaCyprus 9,6295,983
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9444,315
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1893,224
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1833,221
NegeleEthiopia 12,9748,062
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3686,443
NandiFiji 10,3686,443
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6074,106
NancyFrance 7,2754,521
NantesFrance 7,0574,386
NiceFrance 7,7794,834
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1194,424
NurembergGermany 7,4024,599
NurnbergGermany 7,3994,598
NaxosGreece 9,1605,692
NanortalikGreenland 3,9582,460
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9112,431
NordGreenland 4,2652,650
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5202,188
NzerekoreGuinea 10,2006,338
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6907,264
New DelhiIndia 10,8826,762
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3485,188
NaganoJapan 7,9794,958
NagasakiJapan 8,7705,450
NagoJapan 9,4465,870
NagoyaJapan 8,1795,082
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4975,902
NaraJapan 8,2815,146
NazeJapan 9,1975,715
NemuroJapan 7,0084,355
NiigataJapan 7,8224,861
NikkoJapan 7,9034,911
NobeokaJapan 8,6935,402
NairobiKenya 13,5588,425
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9824,339
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4685,884
NidaLithuania 7,1994,474
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2459,473
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0169,952
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4979,009
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6279,089
NaraMali 9,5925,961
NioroMali 9,4575,877
NemaMauritania 9,4625,880
NouakchottMauritania 8,7815,457
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,4507,115
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3627,682
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7167,902
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5517,799
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1403,194
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8696,754
NiameyNiger 10,3236,415
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8633,644
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8053,607
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8703,027
NawabshahPakistan 11,1836,949
NokkundiPakistan 10,8826,762
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5075,908
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9726,818
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5224,053
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4484,629
NikolaevRussia 8,3545,191
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4333,997
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0383,131
NizneangarskRussia 7,3234,551
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6714,767
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1434,439
NovgorodRussia 7,1564,447
NovosibirskRussia 7,9074,914
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2248,217
No. 6Sudan 11,1056,901
NyalaSudan 11,6757,255
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,4207,097
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7757,317
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5287,785
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4277,101
NarathiwatThailand 12,6767,877
NigdeTurkey 9,3765,827
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6235,980
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3645,197
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4371,515
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4371,515
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7141,687
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9051,805
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2621,406
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,2442,016
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1211,939
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,7261,694
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,8191,130
New London, WiUsa 1,9351,202
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1211,940
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1121,934
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6491,025
New YorkUsa 3,1141,935
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1531,959
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1371,949
Newark, NjUsa 3,1241,941
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0051,246
Newberry, ScUsa 3,1661,967
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1301,323
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0871,918
Newport, TnUsa 2,9361,825
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,2161,998
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2762,036
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6371,017
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,423884
North Loup, NeUsa 1,563971
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,574978
Norton, KsUsa 1,7131,065
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,5421,580
NdolaZambia 14,3498,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -