Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7755,453
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7035,408
EsquelArgentina 11,3697,065
EzeizaArgentina 11,0476,864
East SaleAustralia 13,9908,694
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3259,523
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3249,522
EssendonAustralia 14,1038,764
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6696,630
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9196,785
EspinosaBrazil 9,9986,213
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3451,457
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12477
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12779
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12679
Edson, AbCanada 317197
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,115693
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,096681
Estevan, SkCanada 752468
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,195743
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1241,941
ErlianChina 8,4685,262
El CaranoColombia 6,1633,830
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0094,355
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1533,202
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2933,289
El ArishEgypt 10,0726,259
El TorEgypt 10,3666,441
ErfurtGermany 7,2594,511
EssenGermany 7,0614,388
EsfahanIran 10,3526,433
EilatIsrael 10,2686,380
EsashiJapan 7,4184,610
EldoretKenya 13,3108,271
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2825,147
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9814,960
EeldeNetherlands 6,8924,283
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9448,043
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0073,111
EnuguNigeria 11,2977,020
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4426,489
EvoraPortugal 7,4754,645
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3334,557
EkimcanRussia 6,7744,210
Elat’MaRussia 7,7474,814
ElistaRussia 8,7205,418
ErbogacenRussia 6,8154,235
EssejRussia 6,2013,853
Ed DueimSudan 11,7977,331
El FasherSudan 11,5387,170
El GeneinaSudan 11,4177,095
El ObeidSudan 11,7977,331
El ShowakSudan 11,8867,386
En NahudSudan 11,7697,313
EdirneTurkey 8,7385,430
ErzincanTurkey 9,3245,794
ErzurumTurkey 9,3375,802
EskisehirTurkey 9,0625,631
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8426,116
EntebbeUganda 13,2358,225
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2343,874
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2983,914
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,2761,414
Eastman, GaUsa 3,2872,042
Eastport, MeUsa 3,3272,067
Ekalaka, MtUsa 961597
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0321,263
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4161,501
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,8931,798
Elko, NvUsa 1,407874
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8921,176
Elmira, NyUsa 2,8451,768
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,562971
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9411,827
Erie, PaUsa 2,6371,639
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9801,231
Eugene, OrUsa 1,311815
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,3311,448
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,6641,034
Eureka, SdUsa 1,160721
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,326824
Evansville, InUsa 2,5021,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -