Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4726,507
TiranaAlbania 8,5265,298
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6385,989
TebessaAlgeria 8,5895,337
TimimounAlgeria 8,7565,441
TindoufAlgeria 8,4185,231
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7095,412
TrelewArgentina 11,5987,207
TucumanArgentina 9,9666,193
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3398,289
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3388,289
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0157,466
TibooburraAustralia 13,6388,475
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4687,748
TshaneBotswana 14,9789,308
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5445,931
TarauacaBrazil 7,8374,870
TauaBrazil 9,3235,793
TefeBrazil 7,6564,758
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3416,426
TeresinaBrazil 9,0885,648
TiriosBrazil 7,6084,728
TorresBrazil 10,9476,803
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4645,259
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0346,235
TriunfoBrazil 9,6365,988
TucuruiBrazil 8,5375,305
TuriacuBrazil 8,6175,355
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0421,269
Terrace, BcCanada 1,112691
Teslin, YtCanada 1,490926
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 707439
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 760472
Thompson, MbCanada 940584
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6571,029
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1731,350
Tofino, BcCanada 1,078670
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,5841,606
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,5661,594
Trenton, OnCanada 2,6751,663
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,442896
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6282,255
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8946,770
TaiyuanChina 9,0555,627
TaoyuanChina 9,9326,172
TengchongChina 10,8326,731
TønderDenmark 6,8184,237
TylstrupDenmark 6,6554,136
TystofteDenmark 6,8804,275
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2013,232
TahrirEgypt 10,0116,221
TantaEgypt 10,0076,219
TallinEstonia 6,9024,289
TartuEstonia 7,0634,389
TampereFinland 6,6784,150
TurkuFinland 6,7304,182
ToulonFrance 7,7714,829
ToulouseFrance 7,5104,667
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1655,074
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2555,751
TchibanGabon 12,3787,692
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2335,737
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1984,473
TamaleGhana 10,5146,534
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7275,423
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0045,595
TimehriGuyana 7,0704,393
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8563,018
TelaHonduras 4,6732,904
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1098,146
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1098,146
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3358,287
TabrizIran 9,6485,995
TeheranIran 9,9996,213
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0096,220
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5115,289
TarvisioItaly 7,7824,836
TermoliItaly 8,2705,139
TorinoItaly 7,6744,769
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6554,757
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5555,316
TrevicoItaly 8,3725,202
TrevisoItaly 7,8064,851
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8674,889
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6684,765
TabouIvory Coast 10,5606,562
TadotsuJapan 8,4285,237
TakadaJapan 7,9374,932
TakamatsuJapan 8,4095,225
TakayamaJapan 8,0745,018
TanegashimaJapan 8,9025,532
TatenoJapan 7,9304,928
TateyamaJapan 8,0404,996
TokushimaJapan 8,4055,223
TokyoJapan 7,9834,961
TomakomaiJapan 7,2804,524
TottoriJapan 8,2935,153
ToyamaJapan 8,0274,988
ToyookaJapan 8,2585,132
TsuJapan 8,2425,121
TsurugaJapan 8,1825,085
TsuyamaJapan 8,3435,184
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5745,328
TripoliLebanon 9,7796,077
TobrukLibya 9,6355,987
TripoliLibya 9,0905,648
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1704,455
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7889,811
TolanaroMadagascar 16,41510,201
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,11210,012
ThyoloMalawi 14,9949,317
TawauMalaysia 12,1347,540
TessalitMali 9,6305,984
TimbuktuMali 9,7096,033
TombMali 9,7156,037
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,0285,610
TacubayaMexico 3,9082,429
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6412,262
TarialanMongolia 8,1595,070
TosontsengelMongolia 8,3375,181
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3935,216
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6035,346
TangierMorocco 7,8334,867
TarfayaMorocco 8,1025,035
TazaMorocco 8,0715,016
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3367,044
TaungooMyanmar 11,5527,179
ThandweMyanmar 11,6637,248
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,4427,110
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2007,581
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3148,274
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5867,821
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3977,703
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3357,665
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2397,605
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2557,615
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4617,743
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0688,120
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8858,007
TahouaNiger 10,3706,444
TillaberyNiger 10,2146,347
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5495,312
TromsoNorway 5,7863,596
TrondheimNorway 6,1203,803
ThumraitOman 12,0177,468
TacnaPeru 8,8615,507
TarapotoPeru 7,4214,612
TrujilloPeru 7,4754,645
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0736,881
TorunPoland 7,3404,561
TimisoaraRomania 8,1425,060
TambovRussia 7,9684,952
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4555,876
TaraRussia 7,7624,823
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8584,261
TermezRussia 9,9556,186
TernejRussia 7,3194,548
TobolskRussia 7,6364,745
TomskRussia 7,7254,800
Tot’MaRussia 7,2284,492
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0864,404
TuapseRussia 8,8455,496
TuraRussia 6,6694,144
TurukhanskRussia 6,6804,151
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2937,018
TortosaSpain 7,7174,796
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0388,102
TokerSudan 11,5297,164
TartousSyria 9,7356,050
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9196,164
TaboraTanzania 13,7748,559
TakThailand 11,6827,259
TrangThailand 12,6487,860
TabligboTogo 10,9226,787
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7998,575
TunisTunisia 8,5555,316
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5455,931
TireeUk 6,0443,756
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3993,976
TernopilUkraine 7,9144,918
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0846,887
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1411,952
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,4461,520
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0341,885
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3592,087
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,6842,289
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,2732,034
Taunton, MaUsa 3,2452,016
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8871,173
Temple, TxUsa 2,7151,687
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1051,929
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0241,879
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,5171,564
Toledo, IaUsa 1,8661,159
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,4421,518
Tooele, UtUsa 1,407875
Topeka, KsUsa 1,9911,237
Towanda, PaUsa 2,9011,803
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8961,178
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1911,983
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3311,448
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2551,401
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9321,822
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,579981
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5055,907
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8074,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -