Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5576,560
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4446,490
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6356,609
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3067,647
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8036,091
RosarioArgentina 10,7626,687
RichmondAustralia 13,4038,329
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5757,814
RecifeBrazil 9,8606,127
RemansoBrazil 9,5515,935
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1565,068
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7106,655
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6396,611
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8056,093
Red Deer, AbCanada 184114
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,244773
Regina (cda), SkCanada 575358
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 574356
Resolute, NtCanada 2,5091,559
Revelstoke, BcCanada 505314
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7821,729
RuoqiangChina 9,5845,956
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7423,568
RandersDenmark 6,7254,179
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1373,192
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1513,201
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9375,554
RumipambaEcuador 6,7634,203
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2586,375
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4156,472
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1916,333
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5824,712
RostockGermany 7,0054,353
RhodesGreece 9,3275,796
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9803,095
ReykhólarIceland 4,7922,978
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8763,030
RamsarIran 9,8556,124
RashtIran 9,7936,085
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4043,980
RadicofaniItaly 8,0495,002
Resia PassItaly 7,6344,744
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9784,957
RivoltoItaly 7,8114,854
Rolle PassItaly 7,7294,803
RomeItaly 8,1705,077
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1735,079
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8424,873
RumoiJapan 7,1614,450
RigaLatvia 7,1284,430
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2544,508
RodriguesMauritius 16,26710,108
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0535,004
RabatMorocco 7,9334,930
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7907,327
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,3018,887
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6897,885
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9208,028
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2487,611
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2737,626
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2718,247
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2957,640
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1487,549
RivasNicaragua 5,1843,221
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0256,851
RebolyRussia 6,6084,106
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5285,299
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1086,903
RagaSudan 12,0737,502
RashadSudan 11,9657,435
RenkSudan 12,0477,486
RumbekSudan 12,4257,721
RanongThailand 12,4267,722
Roi EtThailand 11,6057,211
RizeTurkey 9,2065,721
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8016,091
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3195,170
RomnyUkraine 8,0074,976
RovnoUkraine 7,8234,861
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1726,943
RochaUruguay 11,2096,965
Racine, WiUsa 2,1131,313
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1991,988
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,190740
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,188738
Reading, PaUsa 3,0351,886
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6531,027
Red Lodge, MtUsa 908564
Redding, CaUsa 1,6191,006
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1731,351
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6401,019
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2921,424
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1581,963
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1581,963
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0091,870
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7421,082
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7311,697
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6201,007
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0741,289
Rockville, InUsa 2,3711,473
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7581,093
Rome, GaUsa 2,9971,862
Roseau, MnUsa 1,190739
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,404873
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2841,419
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1281,944
Rushville, IlUsa 2,1441,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -