Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2596,375
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5966,584
KhostAfghanistan 10,3926,458
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0246,229
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6328,471
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1129,391
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7974,845
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3655,820
KandiBenin 10,5876,579
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0641,283
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0621,281
Kelowna, BcCanada 638397
Kenora, OnCanada 1,257781
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7311,697
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,3261,446
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,6371,017
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7231,692
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8141,748
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6936,023
KashiChina 9,6866,019
KunmingChina 10,7066,653
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7847,944
KhargaEgypt 10,5426,551
KosseirEgypt 10,6036,589
KajaaniFinland 6,4954,036
KuopioFinland 6,6324,121
KuusamoFinland 6,3603,952
KarlsruheGermany 7,3384,560
KasselGermany 7,1704,456
KonstanzGermany 7,4934,656
KumasiGhana 10,7186,660
KalamataGreece 9,0365,615
KerkiraGreece 8,7015,407
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1535,688
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5272,192
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5562,831
KankanGuinea 9,8976,150
KindiaGuinea 9,6976,026
KissidougouGuinea 9,9346,173
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2133,239
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5306,543
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5316,544
KeszthelyHungary 7,9004,909
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0563,142
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3767,069
KotaIndia 11,2747,006
KozhikodeIndia 12,8157,963
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1768,188
KermanIran 10,6746,633
KermanshahIran 10,0706,258
Khoram AbadIran 10,1926,333
KilkennyIreland 6,3343,936
KingstonJamaica 4,9433,072
KagoshimaJapan 8,8455,497
KanazawaJapan 8,0685,013
KaruizawaJapan 7,9884,964
KatsuuraJapan 8,0004,972
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0535,004
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0294,368
KobeJapan 8,3135,166
KochiJapan 8,5045,284
KofuJapan 8,0495,002
KumagayaJapan 7,9624,948
KumamotoJapan 8,7205,418
KumejimaJapan 9,5315,923
KureJapan 8,4945,278
KushiroJapan 7,1014,412
KutchanJapan 7,2964,534
KyotoJapan 8,2575,131
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6035,346
KitaleKenya 13,2478,232
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6446,615
KufraLibya 10,3796,450
KaunasLithuania 7,3254,552
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1604,449
KybartaiLithuania 7,3194,548
KarongaMalawi 14,3128,894
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6847,882
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0687,499
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0298,097
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7377,915
KuantanMalaysia 12,8918,011
KuchingMalaysia 12,7977,952
KayesMali 9,3965,839
KeniebaMali 9,5515,935
KidalMali 9,8156,099
KitaMali 9,6445,993
KoutiaMali 9,9586,188
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,6015,345
KisinevMoldova 8,2705,139
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8414,873
KhatgalMongolia 8,1135,042
KhovdMongolia 8,5495,313
KhujirtMongolia 8,4175,230
KhutagMongolia 8,1605,071
KenitraMorocco 7,9204,921
KalewaMyanmar 11,1586,934
KathaMyanmar 10,9976,834
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4297,723
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5847,198
KengtungMyanmar 11,2006,960
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8206,723
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,9589,295
KathmanduNepal 10,8706,755
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4367,106
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2847,634
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5927,825
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4347,726
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2517,613
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4477,735
KanoNigeria 10,8276,728
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3475,187
KarasjokNorway 5,9453,694
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0603,766
KristiansandNorway 6,4984,038
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0603,766
KhasabOman 11,1116,904
KarachiPakistan 11,3437,049
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3327,042
KhanpurPakistan 10,9136,781
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0056,839
KororPalau 10,8866,764
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7574,820
KlodzkoPoland 7,5224,674
KoszalinPoland 7,1474,441
KrakowPoland 7,6684,765
KalakanRussia 7,1794,461
KaliningradRussia 7,2414,500
KamenskoeRussia 4,6212,872
KandalaksaRussia 6,3013,916
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3133,923
KazanRussia 7,7784,834
KemRussia 6,5694,082
KerchRussia 8,6435,371
KhabarovskRussia 7,0794,399
KirenskRussia 7,1644,452
KirovRussia 7,4674,640
KljuciRussia 5,2353,253
KolpasevRussia 7,5464,689
KorfRussia 4,7422,946
KostromaRussia 7,4344,619
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8293,001
KotlasRussia 7,1504,443
KrasnodarRussia 8,7485,436
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2975,156
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7654,825
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6684,765
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1233,183
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0615,009
KurganRussia 7,9314,929
KurskRussia 7,9684,952
KyraRussia 7,8764,894
KigaliRwanda 13,3338,285
KoldaSenegal 9,3075,784
KabalaSierra Leone 9,8246,105
KosiceSlovakia 7,8544,880
KimberleySouth Africa 15,5759,678
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0615,009
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1758,187
KadugliSudan 11,9987,455
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3077,026
KassalaSudan 11,7967,330
KhartoumSudan 11,6397,233
KostiSudan 11,8967,392
KalmarSweden 6,9244,302
KaresuandoSweden 5,9803,716
KarlstadSweden 6,5664,080
KristianstadSweden 6,9074,292
KamishliSyria 9,6485,996
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9697,438
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0797,506
Khon KaenThailand 11,5967,206
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0137,465
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7777,319
KairouanTunisia 8,6605,381
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4795,890
KarsTurkey 9,3165,789
KastamonuTurkey 8,9955,589
KayseriTurkey 9,3195,791
KonyaTurkey 9,3125,787
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3625,818
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1626,315
KinlossUk 6,0953,787
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1565,068
KievUkraine 7,9694,952
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4375,243
KirovogradUkraine 8,2075,100
KlepininoUkraine 8,5595,319
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2615,133
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7154,794
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2845,148
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,2801,417
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 571355
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0131,251
Keene, NhUsa 3,1121,934
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4741,538
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9221,194
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0482,516
Kimball, NeUsa 1,474916
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,8081,745
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1901,361
Kinston, NcUsa 3,3182,062
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,429888
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8951,799
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5781,602
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0901,920
KabompoZambia 14,1618,800
KabweZambia 14,4798,997
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4768,995
KafirondaZambia 14,2828,875
KaomaZambia 14,3098,892
KasamaZambia 14,2058,827
KasempaZambia 14,2488,854
KawambwaZambia 14,0608,737
KaroiZimbabwe 14,7709,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -