Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3835,831
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5965,963
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3905,835
YaoundeCameroon 11,7787,319
YokoCameroon 11,6637,248
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,4542,146
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,044649
Yorkton, SkCanada 666414
YanjiChina 7,8434,874
YichangChina 9,8036,092
YinchuanChina 9,1915,711
YiningChina 9,1435,681
YariguiesColombia 6,1673,832
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2343,252
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1223,183
YazdIran 10,4586,499
YakushimaJapan 8,9495,561
YamagataJapan 7,7244,800
YamaguchiJapan 8,5565,317
YokkaichiJapan 8,2205,108
YokohamaJapan 8,0114,978
YonagoJapan 8,3435,185
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9016,153
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4666,504
YeMyanmar 11,8967,393
YolaNigeria 11,3177,032
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6855,397
YurimaguasPeru 7,3684,579
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7664,826
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8504,257
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6886,020
Yakima, WaUsa 968601
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,8431,145
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 917570
York, PaUsa 2,9901,858
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6641,655
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2951,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -