Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2306,357
BustAfghanistan 10,5866,578
BatnaAlgeria 8,4705,263
BecharAlgeria 8,4125,227
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3185,169
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5405,307
BiskraAlgeria 8,5305,300
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2075,721
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6418,477
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8038,577
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8028,576
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9808,687
ByrdAntarctica 14,8199,209
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2767,007
BarilocheArgentina 11,1866,951
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0266,852
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4278,344
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7417,917
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9668,678
BrestBelarus 7,5954,719
BrusselsBelgium 7,0064,354
Belize CityBelize 4,4532,767
BeninBenin 10,9986,834
BohiconBenin 10,9036,775
BermudaBermuda 4,3742,718
BageBrazil 10,9176,784
BambuiBrazil 10,2786,387
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5226,538
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5145,912
BarcelosBrazil 7,5194,672
BarraBrazil 9,6195,977
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9745,577
BarreirasBrazil 9,6065,969
BelémBrazil 8,4035,222
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3906,457
BelterraBrazil 8,1255,049
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3785,827
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8486,741
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8056,093
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7736,073
BrevesBrazil 8,3015,159
BurgasBulgaria 8,6845,396
BurundiBurundi 13,4298,345
BatouriCameroon 11,8807,382
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8751,786
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 800497
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,522946
Banff, AbCanada 342212
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4191,503
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6842,289
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 329205
Bissett, MbCanada 1,118695
Blue River, BcCanada 523325
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5901,609
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,252778
Brandon, MbCanada 891554
Broadview, SkCanada 703437
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9721,847
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,135705
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7752,968
Burns Lake, BcCanada 943586
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7371,079
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1147,528
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7537,303
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6567,243
BeijingChina 8,6835,395
BarranquillaColombia 5,7353,564
Benito SalasColombia 6,5024,040
BogotáColombia 6,3823,966
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6484,752
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5777,816
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6897,885
BaniDominican Republic 5,2633,270
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2253,247
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2583,267
BahariyaEgypt 10,1856,329
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1886,331
BiarritzFrance 7,3824,587
BordeauxFrance 7,3034,538
BrestFrance 6,8134,234
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6375,367
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6355,366
BitamGabon 11,9427,421
BanjulGambia 9,1525,687
BerlinGermany 7,2094,480
BrockenGermany 7,1704,455
BokeGuinea 9,4915,898
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3585,815
BudapestHungary 7,8924,904
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9054,912
BangaloreIndia 12,6067,834
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3157,653
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,6767,256
BikanerIndia 10,9756,820
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7257,907
BabolsarIran 9,9066,156
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0016,836
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7736,073
Bandar LengehIran 11,0586,871
BirjandIran 10,4076,467
BushehrIran 10,7266,665
BaghdadIraq 10,1296,294
BasraIraq 10,4946,521
BelmulletIreland 6,0793,777
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2683,895
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4265,236
BergamoItaly 7,7014,785
BolognaItaly 7,8754,893
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6954,782
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5415,307
BrindisiItaly 8,5205,295
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5216,538
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4066,467
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8685,511
BeirutLebanon 9,8366,112
BenghaziLibya 9,4625,880
BirzaiLithuania 7,2234,488
BitolaMacedonia 8,6145,353
BlantyreMalawi 14,9359,281
BvumbweMalawi 14,9639,298
BintuluMalaysia 12,4927,763
BamakoMali 9,7756,075
Bko-SMali 9,7896,083
BougounMali 9,9186,163
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4245,235
BaitagMongolia 8,7565,441
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3205,170
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1185,045
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1215,046
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2475,125
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5515,314
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0505,002
BulganMongolia 8,1995,095
BhamawMyanmar 10,9616,811
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3168,274
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8738,000
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2738,248
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5127,775
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2073,236
BilmaNiger 10,4306,482
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4746,508
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3583,329
BergenNorway 6,2093,859
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2123,860
BjornoyaNorway 5,3553,328
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8923,662
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9923,724
BadinPakistan 11,3627,061
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7596,686
BalakotPakistan 10,2666,379
BarkhanPakistan 10,7786,697
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7003,542
BascoPhilippines 10,3446,428
BialystokPoland 7,4814,649
BejaPortugal 7,5254,676
BragancaPortugal 7,2604,512
BistritaRomania 8,1165,044
BucharestRomania 8,4335,241
BajkitRussia 7,0074,354
BarabinskRussia 7,9114,916
BarnaulRussia 8,0765,019
BerezovoRussia 6,9904,343
BiserRussia 7,5664,701
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2484,504
BogdarinRussia 7,3434,563
BogucanyRussia 7,3344,557
BomnakRussia 6,7924,221
BorRussia 7,1114,419
BorzjaRussia 7,6454,750
BratskRussia 7,4664,639
BelgradeSerbia 8,2105,102
BoSierra Leone 9,9576,187
BontheSierra Leone 9,9466,181
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7594,821
BerberaSomalia 12,6067,833
BusanSouth Korea 8,5885,337
BadajozSpain 7,5074,665
BarcelonaSpain 7,7534,818
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3744,582
BabanusaSudan 11,8817,383
BaselSwitzerland 7,4374,621
BernSwitzerland 7,4914,655
BangkokThailand 11,9637,434
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9417,421
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6487,238
BizerteTunisia 8,4965,279
BalikesirTurkey 8,9925,588
BursaTurkey 8,9735,576
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9046,154
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1503,822
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2193,865
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2183,864
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5974,099
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7364,186
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8104,232
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0551,277
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5651,594
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0721,909
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9601,839
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9591,839
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7361,700
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0251,880
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7061,060
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9011,803
Bedford, MaUsa 3,2442,016
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9841,854
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9211,194
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8631,158
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0681,906
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0491,895
Bettles, AkUsa 2,6141,624
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,2681,409
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1871,359
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 853530
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9011,803
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9421,828
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8321,138
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,058657
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9891,857
Blackville, ScUsa 3,2642,028
Blaine, WaUsa 898558
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2712,033
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1871,981
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8071,744
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,119695
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7471,707
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0941,923
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2182,000
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8771,167
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6781,664
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2301,386
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8451,768
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1591,963
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5951,612
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9331,822
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7071,682
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0251,258
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6151,004
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9271,819
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2572,024
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1261,321
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2461,396
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8611,778
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5521,586
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6741,661
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9311,821
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9721,847
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0711,287
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9441,830
Burns, OregonUsa 1,195743
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8536,123
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3543,948
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1003,791
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,0159,331
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,0289,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -