Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8565,503
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2295,114
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2285,113
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4415,246
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0276,853
AzulArgentina 11,1786,946
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3068,890
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6819,744
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7138,521
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7868,567
AmberleyAustralia 12,7887,947
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4515,873
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6566,001
AimoresBrazil 10,5186,536
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0136,222
AltamiraBrazil 8,3405,183
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4295,238
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6536,620
ApodiBrazil 9,4575,877
AracajuBrazil 9,9836,204
AracuaiBrazil 10,2186,349
AragarcasBrazil 9,5415,929
AraxaBrazil 10,1846,328
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7546,061
Abbotsford, BcCanada 873543
Agassiz, BcCanada 823512
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0711,287
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9762,471
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6002,237
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,597992
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,485923
AbecheChad 11,3047,024
AntofagastaChile 9,4055,844
AricaChile 8,8895,524
AltaiChina 8,6395,368
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,6164,111
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5704,083
AraucaColombia 6,3183,926
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1033,171
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2263,248
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2143,240
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9306,170
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1536,309
AswanEgypt 10,7806,699
AsyutEgypt 10,3966,460
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8092,988
AsmaraEritrea 11,9017,395
AssabEritrea 12,2567,616
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5627,806
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0114,978
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4664,640
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,16111,285
AccraGhana 10,9106,779
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7995,468
AthensGreece 9,0075,597
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0355,614
AasiaatGreenland 3,4322,133
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1322,568
AputiteqGreenland 4,2812,660
AkureyriIceland 4,9433,072
AgraIndia 11,0316,855
AhmedabadIndia 11,5267,162
AkolaIndia 11,7567,306
AllahabadIndia 11,1756,944
AmritsarIndia 10,5626,564
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2977,641
AbadanIran 10,5256,540
ArakIran 10,1506,307
AlbengaItaly 7,7834,836
AlgheroItaly 8,1085,038
AmendolaItaly 8,3445,185
AnconaItaly 8,0545,005
ArezzoItaly 7,9994,971
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,7046,652
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7406,674
AbashiriJapan 7,0194,362
AburatsuJapan 8,7995,468
AikawaJapan 7,8554,881
AjiroJapan 8,0755,018
AkitaJapan 7,6084,728
AkuneJapan 8,8185,480
AomoriJapan 7,4764,646
AsahikawaJapan 7,1404,437
AsosanJapan 8,6955,403
AmmanJordan 10,0446,241
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2625,756
AinaziLatvia 7,0464,379
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3669,549
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4729,615
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7939,814
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1739,429
AtarMauritania 8,7515,438
AgalegaMauritius 15,1439,410
AcapulcoMexico 4,1832,600
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5415,307
AltaiMongolia 8,6295,362
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4835,271
AgadirMorocco 8,0935,029
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9264,304
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2498,233
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7187,903
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3047,646
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2507,612
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2457,609
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1783,218
AgadezNiger 10,3306,419
AsuncionParaguay 10,1606,313
ArequipaPeru 8,6315,364
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5646,565
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8805,518
AradRomania 8,1055,037
AjanRussia 6,2723,898
AldanRussia 6,5694,082
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3775,206
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,3534,569
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5504,070
AnadyrRussia 4,0072,490
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7144,172
ArmavirRussia 8,7985,467
AstrakhanRussia 8,7895,461
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3715,823
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0384,374
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7644,825
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8874,901
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9264,925
Abu HamedSudan 11,2606,997
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9987,456
AqiqSudan 11,5657,187
ArbaatSudan 11,3567,057
AromaSudan 11,7497,301
AtbaraSudan 11,4757,130
Abu KamalSyria 9,9226,166
AleppoSyria 9,6365,988
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8957,392
AtakpameTogo 10,8066,715
AdanaTurkey 9,4985,902
AfyonTurkey 9,1685,697
AnkaraTurkey 9,1165,665
AntalyaTurkey 9,3695,822
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8386,114
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1883,846
AberporthUk 6,4974,038
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4984,038
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6835,396
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4675,261
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2857,012
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2827,011
ArtigasUruguay 10,7116,656
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7861,731
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,289801
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,102685
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5021,555
Ada, MnUsa 1,252778
Adrian, MiUsa 2,4001,492
Aiken, ScUsa 3,1661,967
Akron, OhUsa 2,6411,641
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8091,124
Albany, GaUsa 3,2322,008
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,0091,870
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7121,064
Albion, NeUsa 1,6091,000
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0571,278
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0601,280
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,432890
Algona, IaUsa 1,7281,074
Alice, TxUsa 3,0191,876
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0451,892
Alliance, NeUsa 1,405873
Alma, MiUsa 2,2661,408
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,2211,380
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6181,627
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1451,333
Amherst, MaUsa 3,1121,934
Amite, LaUsa 3,0271,881
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,4281,509
Anderson, InUsa 2,4301,510
Anderson, ScUsa 3,0221,878
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7841,730
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,4001,492
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,306811
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3882,105
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8032,363
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,0101,871
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6231,009
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,170727
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9691,224
Athens, GaUsa 3,0951,923
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,0601,902
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1881,981
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7842,973
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8871,173
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2232,003
Augusta, MtUsa 688427
Aurora, IlUsa 2,1551,339
Austin, TxUsa 2,7871,732
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2975,777
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5655,944
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1553,825
AdenYemen 12,3477,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -