Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1006,276
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,0206,227
MilianaAlgeria 8,2145,105
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5848,441
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5499,662
Malarg EArgentina 10,6666,628
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2797,009
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3907,078
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6816,637
MendozaArgentina 10,4286,480
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4256,478
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6456,615
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4667,746
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4969,008
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4138,956
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9579,295
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1038,763
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1058,765
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0168,710
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3718,930
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0768,125
MuharraqBahrain 11,0186,847
MinskBelarus 7,5294,679
MogilevBelarus 7,5924,718
MaunBotswana 14,7109,141
MacapaBrazil 8,1075,038
MacauBrazil 9,4845,893
MaceioBrazil 9,9556,186
MachadoBrazil 10,4376,486
ManausBrazil 7,8854,900
MarabaBrazil 8,7245,421
MaringaBrazil 10,2716,383
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1165,043
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0136,222
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7986,088
MonteiroBrazil 9,7076,032
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0976,274
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3695,822
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7506,059
MamfeCameroon 11,4707,127
MarouaCameroon 11,2977,020
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1641,345
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6481,645
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 461286
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8041,121
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,146712
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 359223
Merry Island, BcCanada 941584
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4122,120
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0461,893
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8641,780
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8451,768
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 530329
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1131,313
Morden, MbCanada 1,048651
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,5061,558
MoundouChad 11,5787,194
MatecanaColombia 6,2953,912
MoroniComoros 14,8959,256
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6474,752
MarstalDenmark 6,8874,280
Melville HallDominica 6,0493,759
MichesDominican Republic 5,2703,275
MocaDominican Republic 5,1483,199
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1083,174
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0373,130
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2433,258
MilagroEcuador 6,8364,248
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8166,100
MinyaEgypt 10,2786,387
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6257,224
MassawaEritrea 11,8837,384
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5883,472
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7034,165
MarseilleFrance 7,7084,790
MontpellierFrance 7,6364,745
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5904,717
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7775,454
MakokouGabon 12,1667,560
MayumbaGabon 12,4097,711
MitzicGabon 12,0687,499
MkamboGabon 12,1857,572
MoandaGabon 12,3877,697
MouilaGabon 12,2867,635
MagdeburgGermany 7,1784,460
MunichGermany 7,5374,684
MünsterGermany 7,0374,373
MethoniGreece 9,0475,622
MilosGreece 9,1645,695
MitiliniGreece 9,0035,595
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9985,592
MacentaGuinea 10,0516,246
MamouGuinea 9,7196,040
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9373,689
MiskolcHungary 7,8954,906
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,6447,857
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,7596,686
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9887,449
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2027,582
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0107,463
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6717,253
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0968,138
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9487,425
MashhadIran 10,0346,235
Malin HeadIreland 6,1123,798
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0054,975
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5005,282
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6615,382
MilanItaly 7,7034,787
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6624,761
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0715,016
ManIvory Coast 10,2826,389
MaebashiJapan 7,9564,944
MaizuruJapan 8,2405,120
MakurazakiJapan 8,8855,521
MatsueJapan 8,3555,192
MatsumotoJapan 8,0284,989
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5175,293
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3465,808
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1445,061
MishimaJapan 8,0785,020
MitoJapan 7,8834,898
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1365,056
MiyakoJapan 7,5154,670
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7556,062
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8025,470
MiyazakiJapan 8,7655,447
MombetsuJapan 7,0394,374
MoriokaJapan 7,5534,694
MuroranJapan 7,3364,559
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5005,282
MutsuJapan 7,4134,606
Ma’AnJordan 10,2296,356
MafraqJordan 10,0116,221
MombasaKenya 13,9548,671
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1638,180
MaseruLesotho 15,7869,809
MonroviaLiberia 10,2016,339
MisratahLibya 9,2115,724
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4259,585
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5839,683
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0769,990
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8239,833
MakhangaMalawi 15,0279,338
MangochiMalawi 14,8259,213
MwmosaMalawi 15,0059,324
MzimbaMalawi 14,4939,006
MzuzuMalawi 14,4698,991
MalaccaMalaysia 13,0888,133
MersingMalaysia 13,0018,079
MiriMalaysia 12,3327,663
MaleMaldives 13,6168,461
MenakaMali 10,1046,279
MoptiMali 9,8496,120
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,5045,285
MazatlanMexico 3,3622,089
MeridaMexico 4,0482,516
Mexico CityMexico 3,9082,429
MonterreyMexico 3,2041,991
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8322,381
MaantyMongolia 8,2435,122
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4365,242
MatadMongolia 7,9924,966
MurenMongolia 8,1975,094
MarrakechMorocco 8,0745,017
MeknesMorocco 8,0174,982
MideltMorocco 8,1675,075
MaputoMozambique 15,7859,809
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1259,399
MandalayMyanmar 11,2376,983
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3677,064
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1697,562
MindatMyanmar 11,3627,061
MonywaMyanmar 11,2526,992
MyeikMyanmar 12,1697,562
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8386,735
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0564,385
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2997,642
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4167,716
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7797,941
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7287,910
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9348,038
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0863,161
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1193,181
MagariaNiger 10,7576,685
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9066,777
MaradiNiger 10,6106,593
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0996,897
MakurdiNigeria 11,2366,982
MinnaNigeria 10,9416,799
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7435,433
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9683,708
MajisOman 11,3087,027
MasirahOman 11,7537,304
Muscat  Oman 11,4247,099
MultanPakistan 10,7386,673
MurreePakistan 10,3186,411
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3017,023
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6976,026
MoyobambaPeru 7,3484,566
MactanPhilippines 11,2176,970
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9656,814
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1524,444
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3827,694
MagadanRussia 5,4953,415
MahackalaRussia 9,1375,678
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0023,730
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0013,729
MarkovoRussia 4,3322,692
MinusinskRussia 7,9334,930
MogocaRussia 7,2124,482
MoscowRussia 7,5734,706
MurmanskRussia 6,1333,811
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9426,799
MatamSenegal 9,1735,700
MogadishuSomalia 13,5168,399
MadridSpain 7,5434,687
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5414,686
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9884,964
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8264,863
MelillaSpain 8,0344,992
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9234,924
MalakalSudan 12,2287,599
MbabaneSwaziland 15,7429,782
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5094,666
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4647,124
Mae SariangThailand 11,5857,199
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,7217,283
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,5147,155
MalatyaTurkey 9,4225,855
MersinTurkey 9,4975,902
MuglaTurkey 9,2545,750
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4954,036
ManstonUk 6,8294,243
MeloUruguay 11,0106,842
MercedesUruguay 10,9156,783
MontevideoUruguay 11,1556,932
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1881,981
Madison, FlUsa 3,3772,099
Madison, InUsa 2,5701,597
Madison, NeUsa 1,6571,030
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,9891,236
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9351,203
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,0231,257
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4341,513
Marengo, IlUsa 2,0951,302
Marion, InUsa 2,3521,462
Marion, NcUsa 2,9951,861
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8731,164
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6801,666
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0011,865
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,7321,698
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7101,684
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,549963
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,4431,518
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8061,743
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9681,223
Medford, WiUsa 1,7841,109
Mellette, SdUsa 1,295805
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6381,640
Mena, ArUsa 2,4541,525
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9551,836
Mexia, TxUsa 2,6861,669
Mexico, MoUsa 2,1771,353
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0062,489
Midland, TxUsa 2,4831,543
Milan, MnUsa 1,457906
Milbank, SdUsa 1,405873
Miles City, MontanaUsa 860534
Milford, DeUsa 3,1931,984
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,1971,987
Millen, GaUsa 3,2732,034
Millport, OhUsa 2,6621,654
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,2222,002
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,0901,299
Minden, NeUsa 1,6571,030
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6271,011
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1801,354
Missoula, MtUsa 717445
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1371,949
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,0501,274
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,0601,280
Monroe, NcUsa 3,1601,964
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,457906
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0771,912
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7121,064
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1201,939
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,3792,100
Morganton, NcUsa 2,9951,861
Moro, OrUsa 1,131703
Morris, MnUsa 1,382859
Morrison, IlUsa 2,0531,276
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,9721,847
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,3931,487
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,0351,265
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1971,365
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,0801,914
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4251,507
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,7571,713
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,1761,352
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3211,442
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,1783,839
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9233,681
MaracayVenezuela 6,1743,837
MaturinVenezuela 6,4754,023
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0383,752
MeridaVenezuela 6,1443,818
MagoyeZambia 14,5809,060
MansaZambia 14,1758,808
MbalaZambia 14,0798,749
MfuweZambia 14,5469,039
MisamfuZambia 14,1998,823
MonguZambia 14,2568,859
MpikaZambia 14,3868,940
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6159,082
Mt MakuluZambia 14,5729,055
MumbwaZambia 14,4688,990
MwinilungaZambia 13,9988,699
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,1469,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -