Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,1946,335
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,2706,382
JuninArgentina 10,9166,784
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3526,433
JacobinaBrazil 9,7946,086
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3815,829
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7776,076
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0546,247
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5936,583
JiuquanChina 9,2805,766
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3983,354
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1653,210
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1713,213
JoensuuFinland 6,7004,163
JokioinenFinland 6,7344,185
JyvskylFinland 6,6354,123
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5012,176
JulianehbGreenland 3,8942,420
JagdalpurIndia 11,8717,377
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,7348,534
JerusalemIsrael 10,0336,234
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1313,189
JosNigeria 11,0556,870
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9563,080
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9633,084
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9556,807
JhelumPakistan 10,4256,478
JiwaniPakistan 11,2927,017
JuliacaPeru 8,6045,347
JakutskRussia 6,1243,805
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7545,440
JenisejskRussia 7,4164,608
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9364,310
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8524,258
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4817,756
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2296,978
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8427,359
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,5549,665
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7354,806
JubaSudan 12,7067,896
JokkmokkSweden 6,0913,785
JönköpingSweden 6,7454,192
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7454,191
JendoubaTunisia 8,5215,295
JerbaTunisia 8,8635,507
JerseyUk 6,8524,258
JaltaUkraine 8,6805,394
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8921,797
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6471,645
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,4962,172
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,1991,367
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,8431,767
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,532952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -