Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3686,443
ChlefAlgeria 8,1765,081
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4355,241
CeresArgentina 10,4126,470
ChamicalArgentina 10,2756,385
ChepesArgentina 10,3596,437
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7787,319
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7286,667
CórdobaArgentina 10,4566,497
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4666,503
CorrientesArgentina 10,3186,412
CairnsAustralia 12,3317,663
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6408,476
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1169,393
CedunaAustralia 14,4068,952
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1098,146
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0078,083
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5538,422
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2467,610
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9858,069
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5029,012
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3147,031
CharnocksBarbados 6,3863,968
CotonouBenin 10,9986,834
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6416,612
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7816,700
CabroboBrazil 9,6215,979
CaceresBrazil 9,2625,755
CaetiteBrazil 9,9256,168
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7226,041
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8476,119
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3106,407
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5556,559
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4165,851
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2976,399
CaparaoBrazil 10,5656,565
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9536,185
CaratingaBrazil 10,4826,514
CaravelasBrazil 10,4676,504
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8586,126
CarolinaBrazil 9,0105,599
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5046,528
CataguasesBrazil 10,5976,585
CatalaoBrazil 9,9976,212
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2176,349
CaxiasBrazil 9,0355,614
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8566,746
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6115,972
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5816,575
ChapecoBrazil 10,5896,580
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9535,563
CipoBrazil 9,9066,156
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9875,585
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3366,423
CordeiroBrazil 10,6756,634
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7426,054
CorumbaBrazil 9,5665,944
CoximBrazil 9,6525,998
CrateusBrazil 9,2315,736
CuiabaBrazil 9,2965,777
CuritibaBrazil 10,6036,589
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 278173
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,8031,121
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,001622
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0641,904
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8671,782
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6391,640
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9991,242
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,172728
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,307812
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5322,195
Castlegar, BcCanada 595370
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5531,586
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2011,989
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5082,180
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5042,178
Chatham Point, BcCanada 993617
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3112,057
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6541,028
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1411,331
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1011,927
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,256780
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,8811,169
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8671,782
Cold Lake, AbCanada 167104
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1731,350
Comox, BcCanada 989614
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,370851
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0181,254
Coronation, AbCanada 12578
Cranbrook, BcCanada 486302
ChicoChile 11,7247,285
ChillanChile 10,6906,643
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6756,633
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8136,098
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5807,196
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5526,557
ChangchunChina 7,9334,930
ChangduChina 10,2306,357
ChangshaChina 9,9906,208
ChengduChina 10,0696,257
ChongqingChina 10,1056,279
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1413,816
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9544,943
CamagueyCuba 4,5502,827
CasablancaCuba 4,1522,580
ChebCzech Republic 7,3994,598
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8834,277
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1613,207
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1833,220
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1983,230
CanarEcuador 6,9074,292
CairoEgypt 10,0926,271
CaenFrance 6,9364,310
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2394,499
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5814,711
CocobeachGabon 11,9337,415
CologneGermany 7,1014,412
ChiosGreece 9,0595,629
CorfuGreece 8,7015,407
ConakryGuinea 9,6916,022
CatacamasHonduras 4,8202,995
CholutecaHonduras 4,9353,067
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,5697,810
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0046,838
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0046,838
ChahbaharIran 11,2596,996
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1663,832
ClonesIreland 6,2103,859
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1543,824
CorkIreland 6,3343,936
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3383,938
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2735,141
CameriItaly 7,6694,766
CampobassoItaly 8,2985,156
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2395,120
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3075,162
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1995,095
Cape MeleItaly 7,7934,843
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4735,265
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7115,413
CerviaItaly 7,9454,937
CiampinoItaly 8,1875,088
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8814,897
Cisa PassItaly 7,8224,861
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1345,054
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7194,797
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7905,462
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6485,374
ChibaJapan 7,9724,954
ChichibuJapan 7,9934,967
ChichijimaJapan 8,6155,353
ChoshiJapan 7,9194,921
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8076,094
ChilekaMalawi 14,9359,281
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7029,136
ChitipaMalawi 14,2588,860
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7691,721
ComitanMexico 4,4492,764
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7706,071
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9394,933
ChoirMongolia 8,3085,162
CasablancaMorocco 7,9244,924
ChindeMozambique 15,2959,504
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1577,555
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1477,549
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2158,212
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9368,038
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9368,038
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7277,909
CondegaNicaragua 4,9593,082
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,7057,895
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8605,506
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3875,212
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5345,303
ChhorPakistan 11,2636,999
ChitralPakistan 10,1096,282
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3366,423
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9926,209
CajamarcaPeru 7,4014,599
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3294,554
ChiclayoPeru 7,3124,544
ChimbotePeru 7,6074,727
CuzcoPeru 8,3305,176
CzestochowaPoland 7,5734,706
CoimbraPortugal 7,3084,541
CalafatRomania 8,3795,207
CeahlauRomania 8,1745,080
ClujRomania 8,1225,047
ConstantaRomania 8,5465,311
CraiovaRomania 8,3795,207
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2523,263
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4784,025
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8753,029
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7922,356
Cape UelenRussia 3,4092,118
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0034,352
CaraRussia 6,9604,325
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3424,563
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4132,742
ChitaRussia 7,5904,716
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5784,709
CokurdahRussia 4,8933,040
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7484,193
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,5969,692
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0625,010
CaceresSpain 7,4824,649
CadizSpain 7,7404,810
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6534,756
CordobaSpain 7,7044,788
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2458,231
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6917,265
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0227,471
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4887,139
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3327,042
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9877,449
ChumphonThailand 12,3517,675
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8885,523
CorumTurkey 9,1135,663
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7466,056
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9286,169
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6124,109
CernovcyUkraine 8,0384,995
ChernigovUkraine 7,8784,895
CarrascoUruguay 11,1626,936
ColoniaUruguay 11,0456,864
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6403,505
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5041,556
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1281,944
Camden, ScUsa 3,2242,003
Canton, NyUsa 2,7891,733
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,569975
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4472,142
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1491,957
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,2671,408
Casper, WyUsa 1,206749
Centralia, WaUsa 1,056656
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,9531,835
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1751,973
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7841,109
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,3852,104
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,3762,098
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8251,756
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,1241,941
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0391,889
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6121,002
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,8941,799
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9221,816
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0201,877
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2302,007
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7431,083
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,435892
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1861,359
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1621,343
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6591,031
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5991,615
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,341833
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5861,607
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5871,607
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6461,644
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8461,147
Clark, SdUsa 1,348838
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6881,670
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6221,630
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9771,228
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,5771,601
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0361,265
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,2502,020
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,3381,453
College Park, MdUsa 3,0701,908
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6851,047
Columbia, MoUsa 2,1821,356
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,2212,002
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4961,551
Columbus, InUsa 2,5111,560
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2161,377
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6191,628
Conception, MoUsa 1,9351,203
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8541,152
Conway, ArUsa 2,5451,582
Conway, ScUsa 3,3412,076
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,9141,811
Corning, ArUsa 2,5001,554
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9831,854
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0571,900
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6441,643
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8601,777
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,273791
Covington, LaUsa 3,0241,879
Covington, TnUsa 2,5511,585
Crete, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Crow Agency, MtUsa 897558
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2955,776
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2955,776
CaracasVenezuela 6,1933,848
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6054,104
CoroVenezuela 5,9503,698
ChipataZambia 14,6069,077
ChomaZambia 14,6299,090
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,2539,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -