Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0216,227
ShkoderAlbania 8,4415,245
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3935,215
SaltaArgentina 9,7556,062
San AntonioArgentina 11,3647,062
San LuisArgentina 10,5646,564
San RafaelArgentina 10,6176,598
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9776,821
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0986,275
SarmientoArgentina 11,7047,273
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4068,330
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3978,325
SalzburgAustria 7,6364,745
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3255,795
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5345,925
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4145,850
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0323,749
SaveBenin 10,8476,740
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1565,690
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2255,111
SalvadorBrazil 10,0826,265
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7816,699
SantaremBrazil 8,1195,045
SantosBrazil 10,6266,603
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3606,438
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6765,392
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5315,923
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8396,735
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5916,581
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5296,543
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7615,444
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5196,536
São PauloBrazil 10,5696,568
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3286,418
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0324,991
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7466,056
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9286,169
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3296,418
SobralBrazil 9,1175,666
SoureBrazil 8,3305,176
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5305,922
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1616,936
SurubimBrazil 9,7896,083
SadovoBulgaria 8,6355,366
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6345,366
SofiaBulgaria 8,5285,300
SiemreapCambodia 11,8767,380
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8512,393
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 431268
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3782,099
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,333828
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3421,455
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2782,037
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 356222
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0741,289
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8921,797
Scott, SkCanada 216134
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0981,925
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5772,223
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9841,854
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,1911,362
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,362846
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,405873
Slave Lake, AbCanada 307191
Smithers, BcCanada 1,024636
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6812,287
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4492,144
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 427265
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 421262
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7142,308
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8584,883
SalCape Verde 8,4455,248
SantiagoChile 10,4216,476
SewellChile 10,4926,520
ShanghaiChina 9,3195,791
ShantouChina 10,3086,405
ShenyangChina 8,2135,104
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2363,254
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7383,566
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4073,360
SibenikCroatia 8,1405,058
SplitCroatia 8,1835,085
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9984,349
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7174,174
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1683,212
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3093,299
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2443,259
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1563,204
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2343,252
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2653,272
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1343,190
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2293,249
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1643,209
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3433,320
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2183,242
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1313,189
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0913,164
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2733,277
San GabrielEcuador 6,6294,120
SalloumEgypt 9,7176,038
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9656,193
SohagEgypt 10,4706,506
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3306,419
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8172,993
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6947,888
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1703,834
StrasbourgFrance 7,3474,566
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7034,787
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4194,610
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9915,587
SchleswigGermany 6,8804,275
StuttgartGermany 7,3924,594
SamosGreece 9,1545,688
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9385,554
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2765,764
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5302,194
SiguiriGuinea 9,8116,096
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7202,933
SzegedHungary 8,0545,005
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8274,864
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7902,977
SagarIndia 11,3907,078
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2916,395
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4127,092
SemnanIran 10,0416,240
ShahroudIran 9,9706,195
ShirazIran 10,6936,645
ShannonIreland 6,2493,883
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7904,841
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3375,181
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6195,356
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8604,885
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1135,041
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5875,336
SigonellaItaly 8,7115,413
SassandraIvory Coast 10,5946,583
SagaJapan 8,6985,405
SaigoJapan 8,2735,141
SakaiJapan 8,3385,181
SakataJapan 7,6924,780
SapporoJapan 7,2534,507
SaseboJapan 8,7365,428
SendaiJapan 7,6944,781
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6105,350
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6035,346
ShinjoJapan 7,6814,773
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3995,219
ShirakawaJapan 7,8304,866
ShizuokaJapan 8,1195,046
SumotoJapan 8,3635,197
SuttsuJapan 7,3324,556
SuwaJapan 8,0394,996
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1626,315
SavannakhetLaos 11,5157,156
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2064,478
SiluteLithuania 7,2084,479
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5345,303
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4069,573
SalimaMalawi 14,7259,150
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9657,435
SibuMalaysia 12,6387,854
SanMali 9,9116,159
SegouMali 9,8236,104
SikassoMali 10,0396,238
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8629,857
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3632,711
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5375,305
SainshandMongolia 8,4055,223
SafiMorocco 7,9464,938
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1465,062
SittweMyanmar 11,5257,162
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4857,759
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3513,946
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9783,093
SaiqOman 11,4747,130
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0897,512
SurOman 11,5537,179
SialkotPakistan 10,4686,505
SibbiPakistan 10,8166,721
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3206,413
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,3865,211
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1856,950
SandomierzPoland 7,6724,768
SniezkaPoland 7,4624,637
SuwalkiPoland 7,3734,582
SzczecinPoland 7,1704,455
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5524,693
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5974,100
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5003,418
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,26410,107
Satu MareRomania 7,9974,970
SibiuRomania 8,2395,120
SulinaRomania 8,4845,272
SadrinskRussia 7,8604,884
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9874,342
SalekhardRussia 6,7034,165
SaratovRussia 8,1865,087
SejmcanRussia 5,2003,232
SelagoncyRussia 6,1813,841
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3803,965
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0404,375
SmolenskRussia 7,5614,698
SociRussia 8,9175,541
SortovalaRussia 6,8194,237
SuntarRussia 6,4824,028
SurgutRussia 7,2824,525
SverdlovskRussia 7,7624,824
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1514,444
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7103,548
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8167,343
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4969,008
SingaporeSingapore 13,1068,144
SliacSlovakia 7,7854,838
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4555,254
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3315,177
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3984,597
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3714,580
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2664,515
SevilleSpain 7,6854,776
SennarSudan 11,8937,391
ShambatSudan 11,6327,228
ShendiSudan 11,5597,183
StenseleSweden 6,1653,831
StockholmSweden 6,7224,177
StorlienSweden 6,1813,841
SundsvallSweden 6,4073,981
SantisSwitzerland 7,5394,685
SongeaTanzania 14,4668,989
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4727,129
SongkhlaThailand 12,6457,858
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9007,395
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4967,765
SurinThailand 11,7347,291
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5096,531
SokodeTogo 10,6796,636
SfaxTunisia 8,7785,454
SousseTunisia 8,6705,388
SamsunTurkey 9,0735,638
SiirtTurkey 9,5735,949
SivasTurkey 9,2545,751
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0166,224
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5984,100
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9353,688
SarataUkraine 8,3935,215
SarnyUkraine 7,7674,826
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6585,380
SumyUkraine 8,0284,989
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1986,958
SaltoUruguay 10,7436,676
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7941,115
Safford, AzUsa 2,2481,397
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0231,878
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7092,305
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2851,420
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7011,057
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Salem, InUsa 2,5111,560
Salem, OrUsa 1,231765
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,380858
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5891,609
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8431,766
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3151,438
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9151,190
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5003,418
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1491,335
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,497930
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2311,386
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1451,333
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0791,914
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0801,293
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,3752,097
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8791,167
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,396868
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5111,560
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 973604
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 983611
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1521,337
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 854530
Selma, AlUsa 3,0741,910
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1801,976
Seymour, InUsa 2,5111,560
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6521,648
Sheridan, WyUsa 998620
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7111,685
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6521,027
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,532952
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2791,416
Southport, NcUsa 3,4012,114
Sparta, IlUsa 2,3741,475
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8131,748
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9781,229
Spokane, WaUsa 741460
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6421,020
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2301,386
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2681,409
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6252,253
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,529950
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2861,420
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8311,138
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1141,935
State College, PaUsa 2,8781,788
State University, MsUsa 2,8801,790
State University, NmUsa 2,3861,483
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9991,863
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,459907
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,0901,299
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8501,150
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6931,052
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1741,972
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4541,525
Summerville, ScUsa 3,3562,086
Sunnyside, WaUsa 995618
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1261,321
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7961,116
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8331,760
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6946,024
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,1523,823
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4133,985
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0824,401
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2955,154
SocotraYemen 12,5697,811
SenangaZambia 14,3438,913
SerenjeZambia 14,4548,982
SeshekeZambia 14,5309,029
SolweziZambia 14,1488,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -