Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jasper, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jasper, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jasper, Alberta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2796,388
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8435,495
HuamboAngola 13,5898,444
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6438,478
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3208,899
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3358,908
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7757,939
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2603,890
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,7631,096
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5712,219
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5612,213
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,5791,603
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3412,076
Harrow, OnCanada 2,4671,533
Hay River, NtCanada 886550
Hope, BcCanada 800497
HaikouChina 10,9336,794
HailarChina 7,6444,750
HamiChina 9,0715,637
HetanChina 9,9106,158
HavanaCuba 4,1682,590
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2803,281
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3263,309
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1433,196
HelwanEgypt 10,1156,286
HurguadaEgypt 10,4786,511
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6293,498
HelsinkiFinland 6,8274,242
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8214,239
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4055,223
HamburgGermany 6,9784,337
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9784,336
HannoverGermany 7,0734,395
HelgolandGermany 6,8484,255
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5564,696
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3315,799
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4022,114
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,2393,256
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,2633,271
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1413,195
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1007,519
HaifaIsrael 9,9266,168
HaboroJapan 7,1224,426
HachijojimaJapan 8,2115,102
HachinoheJapan 7,4624,637
HagiJapan 8,5365,304
HakodateJapan 7,3904,592
HamadaJapan 8,4575,255
HamamatsuJapan 8,1775,081
HikoneJapan 8,2075,100
HimejiJapan 8,3305,176
HiradoJapan 8,7265,422
HirooJapan 7,2154,484
HiroshimaJapan 8,4835,271
HitaJapan 8,6615,382
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7735,452
HunLibya 9,5625,942
HomboriMali 9,9216,165
HomalinMyanmar 10,9626,812
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7447,298
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8387,978
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9878,070
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3728,309
HororataNew Zealand 12,9728,061
HyderabadPakistan 11,2797,009
HuanucoPeru 7,7754,832
HelPoland 7,1974,472
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0754,396
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3154,546
HatangaRussia 5,8453,632
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6264,118
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4877,760
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6826,638
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8274,864
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7326,669
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4695,263
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0404,996
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3118,272
HalaibSudan 11,0946,894
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7837,322
HudeibaSudan 11,4877,138
HaparandaSweden 6,2663,894
HarnosandSweden 6,4113,984
HamaSyria 9,7366,050
HassakahSyria 9,6966,025
Hua HinThailand 12,1067,523
HakkariTurkey 9,6525,998
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5544,073
HersonUkraine 8,4125,227
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9644,949
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9011,803
Hanover, NhUsa 3,0491,895
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4251,507
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9851,855
Hart, MiUsa 2,1341,326
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1371,949
Hartington, NeUsa 1,588987
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2352,010
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,303810
Hays, KsUsa 1,8511,151
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,8301,137
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7961,116
Helena, MtUsa 732455
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7171,688
Henderson, NcUsa 3,2362,011
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,0791,914
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7271,073
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6601,653
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1261,942
Highmore, SdUsa 1,295805
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1201,939
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,3391,454
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,3381,453
Holly, CoUsa 1,8461,147
Homer, AkUsa 2,5071,558
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2941,426
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6071,620
Horton, KsUsa 1,9411,206
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,303810
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9531,835
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1931,363
Houma, LaUsa 3,1291,944
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9031,804
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7681,720
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,8431,767
Huron, SdUsa 1,388862
HanoiVietnam 11,0056,838
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0237,471
HarareZimbabwe 14,9559,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -